October

SUNDAY  

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SEPT 30      

10:00 Worship

10:00 Church School

11:15 Fellowship

11:30 Jr Choir

1

7:30 Al-Anon [Chapel]

2

2:45 GSA 62198 [12]

6:00 Eagle Board of Review [Chapel]

6:15 GSA 60504 [10]

6:30 Pack 7 [FH]

6:30 Body Flow Yoga [12]

3

9:30 Morning

Circle

5:00 Soup Kitchen/UMC

5:45 SSKP Pantry [DS]

 

4

9:30 Art Group [Chapel]

4:00 GSA 62015 [12]

6:30 GSA 62047 [Library]

6:30 Troop 7 [FH]

7:00 Sr Choir

5

10:00 Al-Anon [Chapel]

6:00 AA. [Chapel]

6

 

 

7          WORLD

COMMUNION

           SUNDAY

HOLY COMMUNION

10:00 Worship

10:00 Church School

11:15 Fellowship

11:30 Jr Choir

11:30 C.E. [Chapel]

 

8

7:00 Diaconate [Chapel]

7:30 Al-Anon [Chapel]

9

6:30 Tigers [12]

6:30 Body Flow Yoga [12]

7:00 GSA Service Unit [FH]

 

10

9:30 Morning

Circle

2:40 GSA 61111 [#12]

5:45 SSKP Pantry [DS]

6:30 Bears [12]

11

4:00 GSA 60506 [12]

6:15 Music Cmte [Chapel]

7:00 Troop 7 Committee [Library]

6:30 Troop 7 [FH]

7:00 Sr Choir

12

10:00 Al-Anon [Chapel]

6:00 AA [Chapel]

 

13  

 

14  NEIGHBORS IN

   NEED OFFERING

 

8:00 MBS [EK]

10:00 Worship

10:00 Church School 11:15 Fellowship

11:30 Jr Choir

11:30 Mission [Chapel]

15

7:00 Al-Anon District [FH]

7:30 Al-Anon [Chapel]

16

2:45 GSA 62198 [12]

6:15 GSA 60504 [10]

6:30 Body Flow Yoga [12]

 

17

9:30 Morning

Circle

5:45 SSKP Pantry [DS]

7:00 Church Board [Chapel]

18

9:30 Art Group [Chapel]

Nn November KIT Deadline

4:00 GSA 62015 [12]

6:30 Troop 7 [FH]

7:00 Sr Choir

19

10:00 Al-Anon [Chapel]

6:00 AA [Chapel]

20

 

21

8:15 Sunday Women [EK]

10:00 Worship

Stewardship Reflection

10:00 Church School

11:15 Fellowship

5:00 CONNECT Youth Group

22

7:30 Al-Anon [Chapel]

23

6:30 Body Flow Yoga [12]

6:30 Pack 7

6:30 Tigers [12]

6:30 Wolves [Library]

24

9:30 Morning

Circle

2:40 GSA 61111 [#12]

5:45 SSKP Pantry [DS]

6:30 Bears [12]

25

4:00 GSA 60506 [12]

6:30 GSA 62047 [Library]

6:30 Troop 7 [FH]

7:00 Sr Choir

26

10:00 Al-Anon [Chapel]

6:00 AA [Chapel]

27

9-3:30

 Make-A-

Difference

Day (Ugly

Quilts) at

United

Methodist

Church

28  REFORMATION

            SUNDAY

8:00 MBS [EK]

10:00 Worship

Stewardship Reflection

10:00 Church School

11:30 Jr Choir

11:15 Church Info Meeting

1:00 FHF Pumpkin Carving Event [FH]

29

7:30 Al-Anon [Chapel]

30              

2:45 GSA 62198 [12]

6:30 Pack 7 Hallowe’en Party [FH]

6:30 Body Flow Yoga [12]

31

 

9:30 Morning

Circle


NOV 1

6:30 Troop 7 [FH]

7:00 Sr Choir

 

NOV 2

10:00 Al-Anon [Chapel]

6:00 AA

[Chapel]

NOV 3